Insider buying and share buybacks: “Balanced” zone
46.2Balanced
Insider buying and share buybacks on February 11, 2026: 46.2 out of 100, in the “Balanced” zone. The previous reading, on February 10, 2026, was 43.4 (“More selling”): the indicator rose by 2.8 points and crossed the 45 boundary. The “Balanced” zone covers readings from 45 to 55: buyers and sellers among issuers are roughly balanced. Before that the indicator had stayed in the “More selling” zone for 9 trading days in a row. Biggest component moves: “Buyers over sellers, 30 days” at 50.0 versus 46.2 and “Buyers over sellers, 90 days” at 42.3 versus 40.7. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Russian chemicals and fertilizers sector fear and greed index: “Fear” zone
41.9Fear
Russian chemicals and fertilizers sector fear and greed index on February 10, 2026: 41.9 out of 100, in the “Fear” zone. The previous reading, on February 9, 2026, was 57.3 (“Greed”): the index fell sharply by 15.4 points and crossed the 55 and 45 boundaries. The “Fear” zone covers readings from 25 to 45: investors are cautious and appetite for risk is below normal. Before that the index had stayed in the “Greed” zone for 8 trading days in a row. Biggest component moves: “Stock price strength” at 9.1 versus 59.8 and “Sector momentum” at 44.5 versus 50.3. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Pressure on the Kazakhstani tenge: “Calm” zone
23.1Calm
Pressure on the Kazakhstani tenge on February 10, 2026: 23.1 out of 100, in the “Calm” zone. The previous reading, on February 7, 2026, was 27.4 (“Low pressure”): the indicator fell by 4.3 points and crossed the 25 boundary. The “Calm” zone covers readings from 0 to 25: there is almost no sign of pressure on the currency. Biggest component moves: “Exchange rate volatility” at 37.7 versus 54.7 and “Currency weakening” at 0.1 versus 0.2. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Pressure on the Tajikistani somoni: “Moderate pressure” zone
49.7Moderate pressure
Pressure on the Tajikistani somoni on February 10, 2026: 49.7 out of 100, in the “Moderate pressure” zone. The previous reading, on February 7, 2026, was 59.1 (“High pressure”): the indicator fell by 9.4 points and crossed the 55 boundary. The “Moderate pressure” zone covers readings from 45 to 55: pressure on the currency is close to what is usual for its history. Biggest component moves: “Exchange rate volatility” at 46.5 versus 74.0 and “Currency weakening” at 82.6 versus 83.4. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
US market fear and greed index: “Neutral” zone
50.7Neutral
US market fear and greed index on February 10, 2026: 50.7 out of 100, in the “Neutral” zone. The previous reading, on February 9, 2026, was 60.8 (“Greed”): the index fell sharply by 10.1 points and crossed the 55 boundary. The “Neutral” zone covers readings from 45 to 55: neither fear nor greed dominates. Before that the index had stayed in the “Greed” zone for 2 trading days in a row. Biggest component moves: “52-week highs and lows” at 25.9 versus 76.9 and “Safe haven demand” at 42.6 versus 52.2. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Russian consumer sector fear and greed index: “Neutral” zone
47.7Neutral
Russian consumer sector fear and greed index on February 9, 2026: 47.7 out of 100, in the “Neutral” zone. The previous reading, on February 6, 2026, was 57.4 (“Greed”): the index fell by 9.7 points and crossed the 55 boundary. The “Neutral” zone covers readings from 45 to 55: neither fear nor greed dominates. The index spent a single trading day in the “Greed” zone. Biggest component moves: “Stock price strength” at 28.2 versus 54.7 and “Sector momentum” at 60.0 versus 64.8. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Russian financial sector fear and greed index: “Neutral” zone
52.1Neutral
Russian financial sector fear and greed index on February 9, 2026: 52.1 out of 100, in the “Neutral” zone. The previous reading, on February 6, 2026, was 62.3 (“Greed”): the index fell sharply by 10.2 points and crossed the 55 boundary. The “Neutral” zone covers readings from 45 to 55: neither fear nor greed dominates. Before that the index had stayed in the “Greed” zone for 17 trading days in a row. Biggest component moves: “Stock price strength” at 11.4 versus 49.7 and “Sector volatility” at 60.6 versus 61.6. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Financial anxiety in Georgia: up 17.6 points
74.0Elevated interest
Financial anxiety in Georgia on February 8, 2026: 74.0 out of 100, in the “Elevated interest” zone. The previous reading, on February 1, 2026, was 56.4: the index rose sharply by 17.6 points. That meets our shift threshold of 10 points; the zone did not change. The “Elevated interest” zone covers readings from 55 to 75: searches on the topic are above usual. The index has now spent 2 weeks in a row in this zone. Biggest component moves: “Searches about the dollar rate” at 76.0 versus 54.8 and “Searches about deposits” at 72.1 versus 58.0. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Financial anxiety in Kyrgyzstan: “Usual interest” zone
51.0Usual interest
Financial anxiety in Kyrgyzstan on February 8, 2026: 51.0 out of 100, in the “Usual interest” zone. The previous reading, on February 1, 2026, was 75.3 (“Surge of interest”): the index fell sharply by 24.3 points and crossed the 75 and 55 boundaries. The “Usual interest” zone covers readings from 45 to 55: searches on the topic are about at their usual level. The index spent a single week in the “Surge of interest” zone. Biggest component moves: “Searches about deposits” at 19.6 versus 81.7 and “Searches about the dollar rate” at 82.4 versus 68.9. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Financial anxiety in Russia: “Usual interest” zone
53.1Usual interest
Financial anxiety in Russia on February 8, 2026: 53.1 out of 100, in the “Usual interest” zone. The previous reading, on February 1, 2026, was 37.5 (“Below-usual interest”): the index rose sharply by 15.6 points and crossed the 45 boundary. The “Usual interest” zone covers readings from 45 to 55: searches on the topic are about at their usual level. Before that the index had stayed in the “Below-usual interest” zone for 3 weeks in a row. Biggest component moves: “Searches about deposits” at 54.2 versus 4.8 and “Searches about devaluation” at 56.7 versus 71.5. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Ether fear and greed index: down 10.2 points
5.1Extreme Fear
Ether fear and greed index on February 8, 2026: 5.1 out of 100, in the “Extreme Fear” zone. The previous reading, on February 7, 2026, was 15.3: the index fell sharply by 10.2 points. That meets our shift threshold of 10 points; the zone did not change. The “Extreme Fear” zone covers readings from 0 to 25: investors are avoiding risk and selling dominates. The index has now spent 6 trading days in a row in this zone. Biggest component moves: “Funding rate” at 5.1 versus 46.4 and “Price momentum” at 2.3 versus 1.5. 4 of 6 components were available. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Ether fear and greed index: up 10.7 points
15.3Extreme Fear
Ether fear and greed index on February 7, 2026: 15.3 out of 100, in the “Extreme Fear” zone. The previous reading, on February 6, 2026, was 4.6: the index rose sharply by 10.7 points. That meets our shift threshold of 10 points; the zone did not change. The “Extreme Fear” zone covers readings from 0 to 25: investors are avoiding risk and selling dominates. The index has now spent 5 trading days in a row in this zone. Biggest component moves: “Funding rate” at 46.4 versus 0.4 and “Implied volatility” at 1.2 versus 4.0. 4 of 6 components were available. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Russian consumer sector fear and greed index: “Greed” zone
57.4Greed
Russian consumer sector fear and greed index on February 6, 2026: 57.4 out of 100, in the “Greed” zone. The previous reading, on February 5, 2026, was 50.6 (“Neutral”): the index rose by 6.8 points and crossed the 55 boundary. The “Greed” zone covers readings from 55 to 75: appetite for risk is above normal and buying dominates. The index spent a single trading day in the “Neutral” zone. Biggest component moves: “Stock price strength” at 54.7 versus 28.1 and “Sector momentum” at 64.8 versus 61.6. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
US market fear and greed index: “Greed” zone
56.1Greed
US market fear and greed index on February 6, 2026: 56.1 out of 100, in the “Greed” zone. The previous reading, on February 5, 2026, was 45.6 (“Neutral”): the index rose sharply by 10.5 points and crossed the 55 boundary. The “Greed” zone covers readings from 55 to 75: appetite for risk is above normal and buying dominates. The index spent a single trading day in the “Neutral” zone. Biggest component moves: “52-week highs and lows” at 66.7 versus 11.3 and “Market momentum” at 64.7 versus 55.1. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Russian consumer sector fear and greed index: “Neutral” zone
50.6Neutral
Russian consumer sector fear and greed index on February 5, 2026: 50.6 out of 100, in the “Neutral” zone. The previous reading, on February 4, 2026, was 61.5 (“Greed”): the index fell sharply by 10.9 points and crossed the 55 boundary. The “Neutral” zone covers readings from 45 to 55: neither fear nor greed dominates. Before that the index had stayed in the “Greed” zone for 3 trading days in a row. Biggest component moves: “Stock price strength” at 28.1 versus 54.5 and “Sector volatility” at 49.1 versus 57.0. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
High-yield bond market stress: up 10.4 points
71.8High pressure
High-yield bond market stress on February 5, 2026: 71.8 out of 100, in the “High pressure” zone. The previous reading, on February 4, 2026, was 61.4: the indicator rose sharply by 10.4 points. That meets our shift threshold of 10 points; the zone did not change. The “High pressure” zone covers readings from 55 to 75: stress in the high-yield bond market is clearly above usual. The indicator has now spent 18 trading days in a row in this zone. Biggest component moves: “Price lag behind the market” at 91.8 versus 74.4 and “Yield spread over government bonds” at 51.9 versus 48.3. 2 of 3 components were available. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Bitcoin fear and greed index: down 12.3 points
4.4Extreme Fear
Bitcoin fear and greed index on February 5, 2026: 4.4 out of 100, in the “Extreme Fear” zone. The previous reading, on February 4, 2026, was 16.7: the index fell sharply by 12.3 points. That meets our shift threshold of 10 points; the zone did not change. The “Extreme Fear” zone covers readings from 0 to 25: investors are avoiding risk and selling dominates. The index has now spent 5 trading days in a row in this zone. Biggest component moves: “Implied volatility” at 0.1 versus 17.7 and “Volatility” at 0.1 versus 16.3. 4 of 6 components were available. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
US market fear and greed index: “Neutral” zone
45.6Neutral
US market fear and greed index on February 5, 2026: 45.6 out of 100, in the “Neutral” zone. The previous reading, on February 4, 2026, was 58.0 (“Greed”): the index fell sharply by 12.4 points and crossed the 55 boundary. The “Neutral” zone covers readings from 45 to 55: neither fear nor greed dominates. Before that the index had stayed in the “Greed” zone for 31 trading days in a row. Biggest component moves: “52-week highs and lows” at 11.3 versus 61.5 and “Market volatility” at 60.8 versus 71.2. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Russian electric utilities sector fear and greed index: down 11.6 points
63.2Greed
Russian electric utilities sector fear and greed index on February 4, 2026: 63.2 out of 100, in the “Greed” zone. The previous reading, on February 3, 2026, was 74.8: the index fell sharply by 11.6 points. That meets our shift threshold of 10 points; the zone did not change. The “Greed” zone covers readings from 55 to 75: appetite for risk is above normal and buying dominates. The index has now spent 2 trading days in a row in this zone. Biggest component moves: “Stock price strength” at 45.3 versus 87.2 and “Sector volatility” at 16.4 versus 18.8. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Russian industrial sector fear and greed index: “Greed” zone
65.1Greed
Russian industrial sector fear and greed index on February 4, 2026: 65.1 out of 100, in the “Greed” zone. The previous reading, on February 3, 2026, was 75.8 (“Extreme Greed”): the index fell sharply by 10.7 points and crossed the 75 boundary. The “Greed” zone covers readings from 55 to 75: appetite for risk is above normal and buying dominates. The index spent a single trading day in the “Extreme Greed” zone. Biggest component moves: “Stock price strength” at 14.8 versus 58.0 and “Sector breadth” at 97.9 versus 96.7. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Pressure on the Uzbekistani sum: “Moderate pressure” zone
46.1Moderate pressure
Pressure on the Uzbekistani sum on February 4, 2026: 46.1 out of 100, in the “Moderate pressure” zone. The previous reading, on February 3, 2026, was 44.7 (“Low pressure”): the indicator rose slightly by 1.4 points and crossed the 45 boundary. The “Moderate pressure” zone covers readings from 45 to 55: pressure on the currency is close to what is usual for its history. Biggest component moves: “Currency weakening” at 58.4 versus 52.9 and “Exchange rate volatility” at 75.1 versus 75.2. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Russian electric utilities sector fear and greed index: “Greed” zone
74.8Greed
Russian electric utilities sector fear and greed index on February 3, 2026: 74.8 out of 100, in the “Greed” zone. The previous reading, on February 2, 2026, was 78.5 (“Extreme Greed”): the index fell by 3.7 points and crossed the 75 boundary. The “Greed” zone covers readings from 55 to 75: appetite for risk is above normal and buying dominates. Before that the index had stayed in the “Extreme Greed” zone for 8 trading days in a row. Biggest component moves: “Stock price strength” at 87.2 versus 99.1 and “Sector volatility” at 18.8 versus 19.9. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Russian industrial sector fear and greed index: “Extreme Greed” zone
75.8Extreme Greed
Russian industrial sector fear and greed index on February 3, 2026: 75.8 out of 100, in the “Extreme Greed” zone. The previous reading, on February 2, 2026, was 74.7 (“Greed”): the index rose slightly by 1.1 points and crossed the 75 boundary. The “Extreme Greed” zone covers readings from 75 to 100: optimism is close to its limit and risk is taken eagerly. Before that the index had stayed in the “Greed” zone for 2 trading days in a row. Biggest component moves: “Sector momentum” at 87.2 versus 84.8 and “Sector breadth” at 96.7 versus 95.1. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Ether fear and greed index: “Extreme Fear” zone
16.9Extreme Fear
Ether fear and greed index on February 3, 2026: 16.9 out of 100, in the “Extreme Fear” zone. The previous reading, on February 2, 2026, was 27.3 (“Fear”): the index fell sharply by 10.4 points and crossed the 25 boundary. The “Extreme Fear” zone covers readings from 0 to 25: investors are avoiding risk and selling dominates. Before that the index had stayed in the “Fear” zone for 3 trading days in a row. Biggest component moves: “Implied volatility” at 15.2 versus 53.0 and “Price momentum” at 4.2 versus 7.3. 4 of 6 components were available. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Pressure on the Russian rouble: “Low pressure” zone
28.3Low pressure
Pressure on the Russian rouble on February 3, 2026: 28.3 out of 100, in the “Low pressure” zone. The previous reading, on January 31, 2026, was 24.2 (“Calm”): the indicator rose by 4.1 points and crossed the 25 boundary. The “Low pressure” zone covers readings from 25 to 45: pressure on the currency is weaker than usual. The indicator spent a single trading day in the “Calm” zone. Biggest component moves: “Exchange rate volatility” at 49.5 versus 40.4 and “Currency weakening” at 30.1 versus 23.1. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Pressure on the Tajikistani somoni: down 13.6 points
57.6High pressure
Pressure on the Tajikistani somoni on February 3, 2026: 57.6 out of 100, in the “High pressure” zone. The previous reading, on January 31, 2026, was 71.2: the indicator fell sharply by 13.6 points. That meets our shift threshold of 10 points; the zone did not change. The “High pressure” zone covers readings from 55 to 75: pressure on the currency is clearly above usual. Biggest component moves: “Central bank policy rate” at 19.3 versus 60.1 and “Exchange rate volatility” at 71.8 versus 71.7. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Russian consumer sector fear and greed index: “Greed” zone
56.4Greed
Russian consumer sector fear and greed index on February 2, 2026: 56.4 out of 100, in the “Greed” zone. The previous reading, on January 30, 2026, was 50.3 (“Neutral”): the index rose by 6.1 points and crossed the 55 boundary. The “Greed” zone covers readings from 55 to 75: appetite for risk is above normal and buying dominates. The index spent a single trading day in the “Neutral” zone. Biggest component moves: “Stock price strength” at 54.5 versus 27.5 and “Sector breadth” at 69.9 versus 71.7. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Financial anxiety in Armenia: “Surge of interest” zone
75.0Surge of interest
Financial anxiety in Armenia on February 1, 2026: 75.0 out of 100, in the “Surge of interest” zone. The previous reading, on January 25, 2026, was 42.9 (“Below-usual interest”): the index rose sharply by 32.1 points and crossed the 45, 55 and 75 boundaries. The “Surge of interest” zone covers readings from 75 to 100: searches on the topic are far above usual. Before that the index had stayed in the “Below-usual interest” zone for 2 weeks in a row. Biggest component moves: “Searches about deposits” at 63.1 versus 12.5 and “Searches about the dollar rate” at 86.9 versus 73.4. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Financial anxiety in Georgia: “Elevated interest” zone
56.4Elevated interest
Financial anxiety in Georgia on February 1, 2026: 56.4 out of 100, in the “Elevated interest” zone. The previous reading, on January 25, 2026, was 45.8 (“Usual interest”): the index rose sharply by 10.6 points and crossed the 55 boundary. The “Elevated interest” zone covers readings from 55 to 75: searches on the topic are above usual. The index spent a single week in the “Usual interest” zone. Biggest component moves: “Searches about the dollar rate” at 54.8 versus 31.1 and “Searches about deposits” at 58.0 versus 60.6. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
Financial anxiety in Kyrgyzstan: “Surge of interest” zone
75.3Surge of interest
Financial anxiety in Kyrgyzstan on February 1, 2026: 75.3 out of 100, in the “Surge of interest” zone. The previous reading, on January 25, 2026, was 59.9 (“Elevated interest”): the index rose sharply by 15.4 points and crossed the 75 boundary. The “Surge of interest” zone covers readings from 75 to 100: searches on the topic are far above usual. The index spent a single week in the “Elevated interest” zone. Biggest component moves: “Searches about deposits” at 81.7 versus 47.8 and “Searches about the dollar rate” at 68.9 versus 72.1. This describes that date's reading; it is not a forecast.
The indicator reflects market statistics and does not constitute individual investment advice.